Chauffeured transfers in Bratislava · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bratislava with the fare shown first
Bratislava arranges pre-booked transfers in Bratislava (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bratislava, each with its page
- Bratislava N.Mestofrom €11.4210 min
- Hotel Bratislavafrom €11.588 min
- Ružinovská poliklinika, a. s.from €12.8211 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bratislava requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bratislava and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bratislava
€11.42
the cheapest route
10 min
M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Bratislava N.Mesto
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bratislava, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Bratislava N.Mesto4.9 km · 10 min€11.42from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hotel Bratislava5.6 km · 8 min€11.58from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Ružinovská poliklinika, a. s.6.4 km · 11 min€12.82from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hotel Saffron7.4 km · 17 min€14.82from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hospital Bratislava Ružinov9.1 km · 12 min€15.18from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Bratislava Hlavná8 km · 17 min€15.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Bratislava N.Mesto | 4.9 km | 10 min | €11.42 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hotel Bratislava | 5.6 km | 8 min | €11.58 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Ružinovská poliklinika, a. s. | 6.4 km | 11 min | €12.82 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hotel Saffron | 7.4 km | 17 min | €14.82 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Hospital Bratislava Ružinov | 9.1 km | 12 min | €15.18 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Bratislava Hlavná | 8 km | 17 min | €15.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Bratislava
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava
from €11.42Airport
Ivanská cesta, 820 01 Bratislava
See prices and book →Vienna International Airport
from €60.22Airport
1300 Schwechat, Austria
See prices and book →Bratislava Hlavná
from €15.30Station
811 04 Bratislava-Old Town, Slovakia
See prices and book →Bratislava Main Station
from €15.30Station
Námestie Franza Liszta, 811 04 Bratislava-Staré Mesto
See prices and book →Bratislava N.Mesto
from €11.42Station
Tomášikova, 831 04 Bratislava-Nové Mesto
See prices and book →Vinohrady
from €18.34Station
831 02 Bratislava-Nové Mesto
See prices and book →Železničná stanica Bratislava-Petržalka
from €18.06Station
851 01 Bratislava-Petržalka, Slovakia
See prices and book →Hospital Bratislava Ružinov
from €15.18Hospital
Ružinovská 4810/6, 821 01 Bratislava-Ružinov
See prices and book →Hospital. Cyril and Methodius
from €18.42Hospital
Antolská 11, 851 07 Bratislava-Petržalka
See prices and book →Kramáre Hospital
from €23.30Hospital
Limbová 2645/5, 831 01 Bratislava-Nové Mesto
See prices and book →National Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases
from €17.58Hospital
Pod Krásnou hôrkou 1/7185, 833 48 Bratislava
See prices and book →National Institute of Children's Diseases
from €23.38Hospital
Limbová 1, 831 01 Bratislava-Nové Mesto
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bratislava?
In Bratislava and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bratislava centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BratislavaDrive with Bratislava in Bratislava
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bratislava?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bratislava?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bratislava?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bratislava, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car